Producer
2012 Beast Wishes (Documentary) (associate producer)
2008-2010 Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 40 episodes)
- A Dragon's Tale (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- For Ventara and Earth: Part 2 (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- For Ventara and Earth: Part 1 (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Enemy Within (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Dark Deception (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
Show all 40 episodes
1994 Guyver: Dark Hero (producer)
1992 Kung Fu Rascals (producer)
Special effects
2016 Gehenna: Where Death Lives (sculptor)
2012 Enter the Freeman (Short) (special effects)
2007 Aliens vs. Predator 2 (creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics)
2006 Aquaman (TV Short) (art director/sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios)
2006 La joven del agua (special effects crew)
2006 Underworld: Evolution (art director: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs)
2005 Curandero (sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs)
2005 La caverna maldita (art director: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs)
2004 Blade: Trinity (art supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.)
2003 Underworld (art director: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs)
2003 En la oscuridad (special effects)
2002 Ellos (art department supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs)
1999 El hombre bicentenario (sculptor: Captive Audience Productions Inc.)
1999 El diablo metió la mano (effects crew: Cannom Creations)
1998 Belleza interior (TV Movie) (sculptor: Cannom Creations Crew)
1998/I Godzilla (painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs)
1997 Pactar con el diablo (project supervisor: Cinovation Studios)
1994 Guyver: Dark Hero (creature effects) / (creature shop supervisor)
1992 Kung Fu Rascals (spider witch puppet)
1991 Mutronics (creature effects head for "guyver" character: Creature Effects Crew) / (special makeup effects)
1990 Gremlins 2: La nueva generación (creature crew: Rick Baker's Cinovation Studio) / (special effects supervisor)
1990 Locos invasores del espacio (designer: paint)
1989 Pesadilla en Elm Street 5: El niño de los sueños (sculptor: Ted Rae Effects Crew)
1989 Arena, ring de las galaxias (crew: Screaming Mad George)
1989 Profundidad seis (creature guy)
1988 Hell Comes to Frogtown (creature effects)
1987 Una pandilla alucinante (head monster maker: Gillman, Stan Winston Studio)
1987 Depredador (art department coordinator: creature effects unit) / (concept artist: creature effects unit)
1987 Bigfoot y los Henderson (sculptor: Rick Baker's crew)
Director
2008-2010 Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- A Dragon's Tale (2010)
- For Ventara and Earth: Part 2 (2010)
- For Ventara and Earth: Part 1 (2009)
- The Enemy Within (2009)
- Dark Deception (2009)
...
2000 Sirens of the Deep
1999 Power Rangers Lost Galaxy (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Rescue Mission (1999)
1997 Fuerza máxima
1994 Guyver: Dark Hero
1992 Kung Fu Rascals
1991 Mutronics
Writer (2 credits)
Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight (TV Series) (1 episode, 2008) (story - 6 episodes, 2009)
- The Brothers Cho (2009) ... (story)
- Kamen Rider Camo (2009) ... (story)
- Friend or Foe (2009) ... (story)
- Kamen Rider Torque (2009) ... (story)
- A Rider's Challenge (2009) ... (story)
Show all 7 episodes
1994 Guyver: Dark Hero (story)
Art department (5 credits)
2016 Patient Seven (creature design - segment "The Visitant")
1998/I Godzilla (painter)
1997 Alien: Resurrección (sculptor)
1988 Bitelchús (sculptor - uncredited)
1987 Terroríficamente muertos (sculptor)
Makeup Department (5 credits)
2014/I The Visitant (Short) (special makeup effects artist)
2010/I Six (Short) (special makeup effects artist)
2009 Blood: El último vampiro (sculptor)
2006 X-Men: La decisión final (lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.)
2001 El planeta de los simios (designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios)
Actor (4 credits)
1992 Kung Fu Rascals
Chen Chow Mein
1992 Chôjikû Yôsai Macross II Lovers, Again (TV Series short)
Additional voices (English version, voice)
1989 Arena, ring de las galaxias
Sloth
1988 Invasión de la tierra - Los aliens están aquí
Japanese Tourist #2
Visual effects (2 credits)
2000 Sirens of the Deep (visual effects)
1989 Roedores: La comida de los dioses II (model maker)
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
2002 Kung Pow: A puñetazo limpio (second unit director - uncredited)
1989 Roller Blade Warriors: Taken by Force (second unit director)
Animation department (1 credit)
1986 Invasores de Marte (creature effects crew)
Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
1986 Roller Blade (costumes: Samurai Devils)
Editor (1 credit)
1994 Guyver: Dark Hero
Thanks (5 credits)
2017 The Freeman Chronicles (TV Mini-Series) (very special thanks - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... (very special thanks)
2014 Remembering the Monster Kid : A Tribute to Stan Winston (Documentary) (special thanks)
2008 In the Bath with Kath (Short) (special thanks)
2005 La sombra del murciélago. Parte 4: El lado oscuro del caballero (Video documentary short) (special thanks)
2003 Batman: Dead End (Short) (special thanks)
Self (7 credits)
2015 Behind the Mask: The Batman Dead End Story (Documentary)
Himself
2013 Blood and Guts with Scott Ian (TV Series)
Himself
- Stan Winston: Advanced Studies (2013) ... Himself
- The Legacy of Stan Winston (2013) ... Himself
2012 Project Cosplay (TV Series)
Himself
2012 Beast Wishes (Documentary)
Himself
2007 Monster Squad Forever! (Video documentary)
Himself
2005 Beyond Batman: Sleek, Sexy and Sinister - The Costumes of Batman Returns (Video documentary short)
Himself
2004 Underworld: Creature Effects (Video documentary short)
Himself - Creature FX Art Director